These are the species of animals found in the episodes of Wild Kratts.
Mammals
Africa
- Aardvark (Orycteropus afer)
- Spotted Hyena (Crocuta crocuta)
- Warthog (Phacochoerus africanus)
- Lion (Panthera leo)
- African Crested Porcupine (Hystrix cristata)
- Aardwolf (Proteles cristata)
- Impala (Aepyceros melampus)
- Blue Wildebeast (Connochaetes taurinus)
- Honey Badger (Mellivora capensis)
- African Elephant (Loxodonta africana)
- Black Rhinoceros (Diceros bicornis)
- Cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus)
- Thomson's Gazelle (Eudorcas thomsonii)
- Plains Zebra (Equus quagga)
- Giraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis)
- Caracal (Caracal caracal)
- Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibious)
- Bat-Eared Fox (Otocyon Megalotis)
- Greater Kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros)
Madagascar Island
- Ring-Tailed Lemur (Lemur catta)
- Verreaux's Sifaka (Propithecus verreauxi)
- Fossa (Cryptoprocta ferox)
- Aye-aye (Daubentonia madagascariensis)
- Diademed sifaka (Propithecus diadema)
- Golden Bamboo Lemur (Hapalemur aureus)
- Mouse Lemur (genus Microcebus)
- Milne-Edwards Sifaka (Propithicus edwardsi)
- Lesser Hedgehog Tenrec (Echinops telfari)
- Lesser Long-tailed Shrew Tenrec (Microgale longicaudata)
- Mole-like Rice Tenrec (Oryzorictes hova)
- Lowland Streaked Tenrec (Hemicentetes semispinosus)
- Web-Footed Tenrec (Limnogale mergulus)
- Ring-tailed Mongoose (Galidia elegans)
North America
- Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus)
- Pacific Walrus (Odobenus rosmarus divergens)
- North American Beaver (Castor canadensis)
- North American Raccoon (Procyon lotor)
- Moose (Alces alces)
- Gray Wolf (Canis lupus)
- Arctic Wolf (Canis lupus arctos)
- Cougar (Puma concolor)
- Coyote (Canis latrans)
- Canada Lynx (Lynx canadensis)
- Bobcat (Lynx rufus)
- Eastern Grey Squirrel (Sciurus carolinensis)
- American Black Bear (Ursus americanus)
- Kermode/Spirit Bear (Ursus americanus kermodei)
- White-Tailed Deer (Odocoileus virginianus)
- Spotted Skunk (Spilogale gracilis)
- Bottlenose Dolphin (genus Tursiops)
- Sperm Whale (Physeter macrocephalus)
- Meadow Vole (Microtus pennslyvanicus)
- Red Fox (Vulpes vulpes)
- Ermine (Mustela erminea)
- Black Footed Feret (Mustela nigripes)
- Prarie Dog (genus Cynomys)
- American Bison (Bison bison)
- Pronghorn Antelope (Antilocarpa americana)
- Elk (Cervus canadensis)
- Little Brown Bat (Myotis lucifungus)
- Bowhead Whale (Balaena mysticetus)
- Florida Panther (Puma concolor coryi)
- Pine Marten (Martes americana)
- River Otter (Lontra canadensis)
- Star Nosed Mole (Condylura cristata)
- Virginia Opossum (Didelphis virginiana)
- Groundhog (Marmota monax)
- Snowshoe Hare (Lepus americanus)
- Ground Squirrel (Family Sciuridae)
- Red Squirrel (Sciurus vulgaris)
- Sea Otter (Enhydra lutris)
- Steller Sea Lion (Eumetopias jubatus)
- Muskox (Ovibos moschatus)
- Narwhal (Monodon monoceras)
- Caribou (Rangifer tarandus)
- Collared Lemming (Genus Dicrostonyx)
Australia
- Tasmanian Devil (Sarcophilus harrisii)
- Red Kangaroo (Macropus rufus)
- Dingo (Canis lupus dingo)
- Koala (Phascolarctos cinereus)
- Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus)
- Tiger Quoll (Dasyurus maculatus)
- Thyacine (Thylacinus cynocephalus) (Extinct)
Asia
- Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus)
- Sunda Clouded Leopard (Neofelis diardi)
- Philippine Tasier (Carllitio syrichia)
- Bornean Orangutan (Pongo pygmaeus)
- Moonrat (Echinosorex gymnura)
- Hispid Hare (Caprolagus hispidus)
- Golden Snub-nosed Monkey (Rhinopithecus roxellana)
- Red Panda (Ailurus fulgens)
- Giant Panda (Ailuropoda melanoleuca)
South America
- Jaguar (Panthera onca)
- Three-Toed Sloth (Bradypus variegatus)
- Kinkajou (Potos flavus)
- Spider Monkey (genus Ateles)
Antarctica
- Orca Whale (Orcinus orca)
Birds
Africa
Red-Billed Oxpecker (Buphagus erythrorhynchus)
Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
Martial Eagle (Polemaetus bellicosus)
Secretary Bird (Sagittarius serpentarius)
White-Headed Vulture (Trigonoceps occipitalis)
Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumeniferus)
Chanting Goshawk (Melierax canorus)
Spotted Eagle Owl (Bubo africanus)
South African Shelduck (Tadorna cana)
Honey Guide (genus Indicatoridae)
Madagascar
Flamingo (Family Phoenicopteridae)
North America
Raven (Corvus corax)
Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Greater Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo)
Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentillis)
Blue Jay (Cyanocitta cristata)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
Eastern Screech Owl (Megascops asio)
Rock Dove (Columba liva)
Prairie Chicken (Tympanuchus cupido)
Piliated Woodpecker (Dryocopus pileatus)
Elf Owl (Micrathene whitneyi)
Burrowing Owl (Athene cunicularia)
Brown Trasher (Toxostoma rufum)
Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
Brown Headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
Canada Goose (Branta canadiensis)
Brown Pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis)
Prairie Falcon (Falco mexicanus)
Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
Wood Duck (Aix spoonsa)
Australia
Kookaburra (Dacelo novaeguineae)
Wedge tailed Eagle (Aquila audax)
South America
Harpy Eagle (Harpia harpyja)
King Vulture (Sarcoramphus papa)
Green Breasted Mango Hummingbird (Anthracothorax prevostii)
Emerald Chinned Hummingbird (Abeillia abeillei)
Scarlet Macaw (Ara macao)
Supurb Starling (Lamprotornis superbus)
Asia
Philippine Eagle (Pithecophaga jefferyi)
Serpent Eagle (Spilornis cheela)
Suberb Bird-Of-Pardise (Lophorina suberba)
Raggiana Bird-Of-Paridise (Paradisea raggiana)
Lawes's Parotia (Parotia lawesii)
Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
Sulphr-crested Cockatoo (Cacatua galerita)
Other
Dodo (Raphus cucullatus) (Extinct)
Reptiles
Africa
African Rock Python (Python sebae)
Veiled Chameleon (Chamaeleo calyptratus)
Nile Crocodile (Crocodylus niloticus)
Nile Monitor (Varanus niloticus)
Black Mamba (Dendroaspis polylepis)
Softshell turtle (genus Trionychidae)
Madagascar Island
Parson's Chameleon (Calumma parsonii)
Warty Chameleon (Furcifer verrucosus)
Brokessia Chameleon (Genus Brookesia)
Nose-horned Chameleon (Calumma nasutum)
Radiated Tortoise (Astrochelys radiata)
Asia
Gharial (Gavialis gangeticus)
Draco Lizard (genus Draco)
Reticulated Python (Python reticulatus)
Tokay Gecko (Gekko gecko)
Brown Tree Snake (Boiga irregularis)
Chinese Leopard Gecko (Gonirusaurus luii)
North America
Gila Monster (Heloderma suspectum)
Western Diamondback Rattlesnake (Crotalus atrox)
American Alligator (Aligator mississippiensis)
American Crocodile (Crocodylus acutus)
Prairie Rattlesnake (Crotalus viridis)
Prairie Kingsnake (Lampropeltis calligaster)
Milk Snake (Lampropeltis triangulum)
Great Basin Collared Lizard (Crotaphytus bicinctores)
Common Collard Lizard (Crotaphytus collaris)
Long-nosed Leopard Lizard (Gambelia wislizenii)
Eastern Diamondback Rattlesnake (Crotalus adamanteus)
Box Turtle (Genus Terrapene)
Loggerhead Sea Turtle (Caretta caretta)
Australia
Thorny Devil (Moloch horridus)
South America
Basilisk Lizard (Basiliscus basiliscus)
Green Iguana (Iguana iguana)
Eyelash Viper (Bothriechis schlegelii)
Hawksbill Sea Turtle (Eretmochelys imbricata)
Spectacled Caiman (Caiman crocodilus)
Galapagos Giant Tortoise (Chelonoidis nigra)
Turnip-tailed Gecko (Thecadactylus rapicauda)
Fish
North America
Giant Oceanic Manta Ray (Manta birostris)
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus albacares)
Deep-Sea Angler Fish (Bufoceratias wedli)
Flying Fish (genus Exocoetidae)
Atka Mackerel (Pleurogrammus monopterygius)
Alligator Gar (Atractosteus spatula)
Smallmouth Bass (Micropterus dolomieu)
Largemouth Bass (Micropterus salmoides)
Sunfish (genus Centrarchidae)
Blowfish (genus Tetraodontidae)
Rainbow Trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss)
Gulf Menhaden (Brevoortia patronus)
Bluegill (Lepornis macrochirus)
Sardine (Sardinia pilchardus)
Kelp Perch (Brachyistius frenatus)
Barred Sand Bass (Paralabrax nebulifer)
Barreleye (Genus Opisthoprocitidae)
Black Dragonfish (Idiacanthus atlanticus)
Australia
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias)
Remora (genus Echeneidae)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrase (Labroides dimidiatus)
South America
Long-snouted Seahorse (Hippocampus guttulatus)
Red Snapper (Lutjanus campechanus)
Tiger Shark (Galeocerdo cuvier)
Grouper (genus Serranidae)
Moray Eel (genus Muraenidae)
Parrotfish (Subfamily Scarinae)
Longlure Frogfish (Antennarius multiocellatus)
Mullet (family Mugilidae)
Electric Eel (Electrophorus electricus)
Bull Shark (Carcharhinus leucas)
Asia
Archerfish (family Toxotidae)
Mudskipper (subfamily Oxudercinae)
Goblin Shark (Mitsukurina owstoni)
Amphibians
North America
American Bullfrog (Lithobates catesbeianus)
American Toad (Anaxyrus americanus)
Europe
human fish (Proteus anguinus)
Insects
Africa
Harvester Termite (Family Hodotermitidae)
Macrotermes Termite (Macrotermes bellicosus)
Desert Pebble Praying Mantis (Eremiaphika zetterstedti)
Africanized Honey Bee (Apis mellifera)
North America
Monarch Butterfly (Danaus plexippius)
Praying Mantis (Genus Mantodea)
Mosquito (Family Culicidae)
Dragonfly (Order Odonta)
Great Emerald Pondhawk Dragonfly (Erythemis vesiculosa)
Blue Dasher Dragonfly (Pachydiplax longipennis)
Photinus Firefly (Photinus pyralis)
Photuris Firefly (Genus Photuris)
Pinacate Beetle (Eleodes pimelioides)
Jumping Been Moth (Cydia deshaisiana)
Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Butterfly (Catterpilar) (Papilio glaucus)
Fire Ant (Genus Solenopsis)
Fruit Fly (Family Tephritidae)
South America
Penut-head Bug (Fulgora laternaria)
European Honeybee (Apis mellifera)
Fig Wasp (Superfamily Chalcidoidea)
Uroxys Mite (Macrocheles uroxys)
Sloth Moth (Bradipodicola hahneli)
Litturgusa krattorum (Litturgusa krattorum)
Madagascar
Stinkbug (Family Pentatomidae)
Madagascar Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina portentosa)
Beetle Grub (Order Coleoptera)
Malagasy Hoverfly (Family Syrphidae)
Asia
Asian Long-horned Beetle (Anoplophora glabripennis)
Cone-head Katydid (Family Tettigoniidae)
Luna Moth (Actias luna)
Arachnids
South America
Golden Orb Weaver Spider (Genus Nephila)
Crab Spider (Family Thomisidae)
Tree Tarantula (Family Theraphosidae)
North America
Arizona Bark Scorpion (Centruroides sculpturatus)
Common Garden Spider (Araneus diadematus)
Mollusks
North America
Giant Pacific Octopus (Enteroctopus dofleini)
Dumbo Octopus (Genus Grimpoteuthis)
Queen Conch (Lobatus gigas)
Arrow Squid (Doryteuthis plei)
Giant Squid (Genus Architeuthis)
Colossal Squid (Mesonychoteuthis hamiltoni)
Dog Whelk (Nucella lapillus)
Common Mussel (Mytilus edulis)
Limpet (Order Patellogastropoda)
Africa
Giant Equatorial Land Snail (Lissachantina fulica)
Crustaceans
North America
Yeti Crab (Kiwa hirsuta)
American Lobster (Homarus americanus)
Caridean Shrimp (Infraorder Caridea)
Vent Shrimp (Family Alvinocarididae)
Giant Isopod (Genus Bathynomus)
South America
Carribean Hermit Crab (Coenobita clypeatus)
King Crab (Family Lithodidae)
Australia
Blue Crayfish (Procambarus alleni)
Other Creatures
North America
Giant Tube Worm (Riftia pachyptila)
Water Flea (genus Daphnia)
Amphipod (Order Amphipoda)
Sunflower Sea Star (Pycnopodia helianthoides)
Starfish (Class Asteroidea)
Barnacle (Infraclass Cirripedia
Sea Anemone (Order Actiniaria)
Sea Urchin (Class Echinoidea)
Earthworm (Family Annelida)
South America
Coral (Class Anthazoa)
Tube Sponge (Aplysina archeri)
Madagascar
Forest Leech (Subclass Hirudinea)
Asia
Immortal Jellyfish (Turritopsis dohrnii)
Deep-sea Jellyfish (Phylum Cnidaria)